Programme de la saison 2019-2020

Marek Pasieczny & Hervé Dubois

Di. 29.09.19

Création pour les RencontresGuitares

Anamnesis IV after Toru Takemitsu

Programme

Spotify Anamnesis after Toru Takemitsu Marek Pasieczny  - Hervé Dubois
Itunes Anamnesis after Toru Takemitsu Marek Pasieczny  - Hervé Dubois

Variations for the Healing of Arinushka

Arvo Pärt (arr. Marek Pasieczny)

   

Dlugoraj and Polka in Seven Fragments

(arr. M Pasieczny)

             Villanella – Wojciech Dlugoraj

             Hajduk – W. Dlugoraj

             Taniec Polski – W. Dlugoraj

             Galliard – Jakub Polak

              Preludium – J. Polak

              Final – W. Dlugoraj

              Taniec Polski – W. Dlugoraj

  

11 Polish Impressions

             Hey, I come from Cracov

             Died, Maciek has died

             The guests are coming, they’re coming In my little garden

             The grove In the brick basement

             The red apple

             Raged, she raged

             Sleep now, sleep

             The dusk falls silently

             Polish impressions

   

Anamnesis IV after Toru Takemitsu

Création pour les RencontresGuitares

            Spaciously

            Slighty faster

           With more movement

  

Sakura No Hana Variations

            Prelude

            Theme

            Var. I à VIII

            Postlude

  

Polish Sketches

            Majestically

            Stealthily

            Nobly

            Lively

            Gently flowing

           Joyfully with blusterin

Marek Pasieczny & Hervé Dubois - Concert 29 septembre 2019 - Bulle

Antigoni Goni

Di. 17.11.19

Programme

John Duarte  - Suite Piemontese

        Pastorale

        Canzona

        Danza

Manos Hadzidakis - From Giokonda’s smile

(Arr. Tulio Peramo)

Atanas  Ourkouzounov - 4 Greek miniatures

         1. Pleading Song

         2. Joyous Love Song

3. Lament

4. Leaping Dance

Dusan Bogdanovic - Hymn to the Muse

Hymn to the Muse (after Mesomedes)

First Delphic Hymn to Apollo (First fragment)

First Delphic Hymn to Apollo (Second fragment)

Second Delphic Hymn to Apollo Hymn to Nemesis (after Mesomedes)

Epitaph to Seikilos

Theodorakis - Epitafios

Mera Magiou (A day in May)

Edises, asteri mou (You have set, my star)

John Duarte - Joan Baez Suite

Fantasia

House of the rising Sun

The Lily of the West

The Unquiet Grave

Silkie

Where Have All The Flowers Gone

Finale

Antigoni Goni - Concert 17 novembre 2019 -RencontresGuitares - Bulle

Pizzicar Galante

Di. 26.01.20

Programme

Pizicar Galante - Concert 26 janvier 2020 - Bulle - RencontresGuitares

9e SALON de la lutherie

Johan Fostier

Sa. 14.03.20

Domenico Scarlatti (1685–1757)

          Sonata K 91 en sol majeur

           Grave / Allegro / Grave / Allegro

          Sonate K 88 en sol mineur

           Grave / Andante moderato / Allegro /                               Minuetto

          Sonate K 89 en ré mineur

          Allegro / Grave / Allegro 

 

Roberto Valentini (c. 1674 – 1747)

          Sonata en ré mineur Op. 12 n. 2

          Adagio / Allegro / Adagio (Amorosa) /     

          Allegro

 

Domenico Scarlatti (1685–1757)

          Sonate K 81 en mi mineur

           Grave / Allegro / Grave / Allegro

 

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741)

          Sonate en trio en do majeur RV 82

           Allegro non molto / Larghetto / Allegro

9e Salon & Johan Fostier - Concert 14 mars 2020 - Bulle - RencontresGuitares Bulle -14 mars 2020

Programme

11h : Ouverture du 9e Salon

14h : Hommage à Gilbert Roos

17h : Récital de Johan Fostier sur

         les guitares des luthiers

Luhiers partenaires

Claude Chappuis, Partitions - Edition Partita

Hans-Rudolf Bossart, Micros et amplifications Bolton

Partenaires

George Vassilev - RencontresGutares de Bulle - 7 juin 2020

George Vassilev & Irina Kalina Goudeva

Di. 07.06.20

Rencontres Guitares Copyright © 2020